Fall 2001 Grid (USA)

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Historic Television Grids for US Networks (Fall Season)
1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959
1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979
1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006| 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


Current USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Primetime | Non-Primetime
Cable: Primetime
Future USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Winter | Spring
Historic Television Grids


Legend
new show
new timeslot for an existing show
new network for an existing show
timeslot not programmed by network

Contents

Monday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Monday Night Football
CBS The King of Queens Yes, Dear Everybody Loves Raymond Becker Family Law
FOX Boston Public Ally McBeal Local Programming
NBC The Weakest Link Third Watch Crossing Jordan
PAX Forbidden Secrets Local Programming Local Programming
UPN The Hughleys One on One The Parkers Girlfriends Local Programming
The WB 7th Heaven Angel Local Programming

Tuesday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Dharma & Greg What About Joan Bob Patterson Spin City Philly
CBS JAG The Guardian Judging Amy
FOX That '70s Show Undeclared 24 Local Programming
NBC Emeril Three Sisters Frasier Scrubs Dateline NBC
PAX Doc (encore) Mysterious Ways Local Programming
UPN Buffy the Vampire Slayer Roswell Local Programming
The WB Gilmore Girls Smallville Local Programming

Wednesday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC My Wife & Kids According to Jim The Drew Carey Show Bob Patterson 20/20 / NYPD Blue
CBS 60 Minutes II The Amazing Race Wolf Lake
FOX sitcom reruns Grounded for Life Titus The Bernie Mac Show Local Programming
NBC Ed The West Wing Law & Order
PAX Candid Camera Local Programming Local Programming
UPN Enterprise Special Unit 2 Local Programming
The WB Dawson's Creek Felicity Local Programming

Thursday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Whose Line Is It Anyway? Whose Line Is It Anyway? Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Primetime Thursday
CBS Survivor CSI The Agency
FOX Family Guy The Tick Temptation Island Local Programming
NBC Friends Inside Schwartz Will & Grace Just Shoot Me ER
PAX It's a Miracle Local Programming Local Programming
UPN WWF SmackDown! Local Programming
The WB Popstars Elimidate Deluxe Charmed Local Programming

Friday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Mole Thieves Once and Again / 20/20
CBS The Ellen Show American Wreck That's Life 48 Hours
FOX Dark Angel Pasadena Local Programming
NBC Providence Dateline NBC Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PAX The Weakest Link Local Programming Local Programming
UPN Friday Night Movie Local Programming
The WB Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Maybe It's Me Reba Raising Dad Local Programming

Saturday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC ABC Saturday Night Movie
CBS Touched by an Angel Citizen Baines The District
FOX COPS COPS America's Most Wanted Local Programming
NBC The NBC Saturday Night Movie
PAX The Ponderosa (encore) Local Programming Local Programming

Sunday

Network 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Wonderful World of Disney Alias The Practice
CBS 60 Minutes The Education of Max Bickford CBS Sunday Night Movie
FOX Futurama King of the Hill The Simpsons Malcolm in the Middle The X-Files Local Programming
NBC Dateline NBC The Weakest Link Law & Order: Criminal Intent UC: Undercover
PAX Candid Camera (encore) Doc The Ponderosa Encounters with the Unexplained
The WB Lost in the U.S.A. The Steve Harvey Show Men, Women, & Dogs Nikki Off Centre Local Programming