Fall 1964 Grid (USA)

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Historic Television Grids for US Networks (Fall Season)
1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959
1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979
1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006| 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


Current USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Primetime | Non-Primetime
Cable: Primetime
Future USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Winter | Spring
Historic Television Grids

Contents

Monday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea No Time for Sergeants Wendy and Me The Bing Crosby Show Ben Casey
CBS To Tell the Truth I've Got a Secret The Andy Griffith Show The Lucy Show Many Happy Returns Slattery's People
NBC 90 Bristol Court:
Karen
Harris Against the World
Tom, Dick and Mary
The Andy Williams Show The Alfred Hitchcock Hour

Tuesday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Combat! McHale's Navy The Tycoon Peyton Place The Fugitive
CBS World War I The Red Skelton Hour Petticoat Junction The Doctors and the Nurses
NBC Mr. Novak The Man from U.N.C.L.E. That Was the Week That Was The Bell Telephone Hour

Wednesday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet The Patty Duke Show Shindig Mickey Burke's Law ABC Scope
CBS CBS Reports The Beverly Hillbillies The Dick Van Dyke Show The Cara Williams Show The Danny Kaye Show
NBC The Virginian The NBC Wednesday Night Movie

Thursday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Flintstones The Donna Reed Show My Three Sons Bewitched Peyton Place The Jimmy Dean Show
CBS The Munsters Perry Mason Password The Baileys of Balboa The Defenders
NBC Daniel Boone Dr. Kildare Hazel Kraft Suspense Theatre

Friday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Jonny Quest The Farmer's Daughter The Addams Family Valentine's Day Twelve O'Clock High
CBS Rawhide The Entertainers Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. The Reporter
NBC International Showtime Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre The Jack Benny Program The Jack Paar Program

Saturday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Outer Limits The Lawrence Welk Show The Hollywood Palace
CBS The Jackie Gleason Show Gilligan's Island Mr. Broadway Gunsmoke
NBC Flipper The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo Kentucky Jones The NBC Saturday Night Movie

Sunday

Network 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Wagon Train Broadside The ABC Sunday Night Movie
CBS Lassie My Favorite Martian The Ed Sullivan Show My Living Doll The Joey Bishop Show Candid Camera What's My Line?
NBC Profiles in Courage Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color The Bill Dana Show Bonanza The Rogues