Fall 2002 Grid (USA)

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Historic Television Grids for US Networks (Fall Season)
1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959
1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979
1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016


Current USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Primetime | Non-Primetime
Cable: Primetime
Future USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Fall | Winter
Complete Television Grids
Historic Years Grid


Legend
new show
new timeslot for an existing show
new network for an existing show
existing show revived or spun-off
re-run for an existing show
timeslot not programmed by network


Contents

Monday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Drew Carey Show Whose Line Is It Anyway? Monday Night Football
CBS The King of Queens Yes, Dear Everybody Loves Raymond Still Standing CSI: Miami
FOX Boston Public girls club Local Programming
NBC Fear Factor Third Watch Crossing Jordan
PAX Local Programming Body & Soul Local Programming
UPN The Parkers One on One Girlfriends Half & Half Local Programming
The WB 7th Heaven Everwood Local Programming

Tuesday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter According to Jim Life with Bonnie Less Than Perfect NYPD Blue
CBS JAG The Guardian Judging Amy
FOX That '70s Show Grounded for Life 24 Local Programming
NBC In-Laws Just Shoot Me Frasier Hidden Hills Dateline NBC
PAX Local Programming Just Cause (encore) Local Programming
UPN Buffy the Vampire Slayer Haunted Local Programming
The WB Gilmore Girls Smallville Local Programming

Wednesday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC My Wife & Kids George Lopez The Bachelor MDs
CBS 60 Minutes II The Amazing Race Presidio Med
FOX The Bernie Mac Show Cedric the Entertainer Presents Fastlane Local Programming
NBC Ed The West Wing Law & Order
PAX Candid Camera Doc (encore) Local Programming
UPN Enterprise The Twilight Zone Local Programming
The WB Dawson's Creek Birds of Prey Local Programming

Thursday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Dinotopia Push, Nevada Primetime Thursday
CBS Survivor CSI Without a Trace
FOX Movies and Specials, Reruns Local Programming
NBC Friends Scrubs Will & Grace Good Morning, Miami ER
PAX It's a Miracle Local Programming Local Programming
UPN WWE SmackDown! Local Programming
The WB Family Affair Do Over Jamie Kennedy Experiment Off Centre Local Programming

Friday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC America's Funniest Home Videos That Was Then 20/20
CBS 48 Hours Hack Robbery Homicide Division
FOX Firefly John Doe Local Programming
NBC Providence Dateline NBC Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PAX Friday Family Flix Local Programming
UPN Friday Night Movie Local Programming
The WB What I Like About You Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Reba Greetings from Tucson Local Programming

Saturday

Network 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC ABC Big Picture Show
CBS Touched by an Angel The District The Agency
FOX COPS COPS America's Most Wanted Local Programming
NBC The NBC Saturday Night Movie
PAX America's Favorite Movies Local Programming

Sunday

Network 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Wonderful World of Disney Alias The Practice
CBS 60 Minutes Becker Bram & Alice CBS Sunday Night Movie
FOX Futurama Oliver Beene The Simpsons King of the Hill Malcolm in the Middle The Grubbs Local Programming
NBC Dateline NBC American Dreams Law & Order: Criminal Intent Boomtown
PAX Candid Camera Doc Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Just Cause
The WB Gilmore Girls: Beginnings Charmed Angel Local Programming