Fall 1960 Grid (USA)

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Historic Television Grids for US Networks (Fall Season)
1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959
1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979
1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016


Current USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Primetime | Non-Primetime
Cable: Primetime
Future USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Fall | Winter
Complete Television Grids
Historic Years Grid


Contents

Monday

Network 7:00 7:15 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Cheyenne Surfside 6 Adventures in Paradise Peter Gunn
CBS News To Tell the Truth Pete & Gladys Bringing Up Buddy The Danny Thomas Show The Andy Griffith Show Hennesey Presidential Countdown
NBC Riverboat Tales of Wells Fargo Klondike Dante The Barbara Stanwyck Show Jackpot Bowling

Tuesday

Network 7:00 7:15 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Expedition The Bugs Bunny Show The Rifleman The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Stagecoach West Alcoa Presents
CBS News Father Knows Best The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis The Tom Ewell Show The Red Skelton Show The Garry Moore Show
NBC Laramie Alfred Hitchcock Presents Thriller

Wednesday

Network 7:00 7:15 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Hong Kong The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet Hawaiian Eye Naked City
CBS News Aquanauts Wanted: Dead or Alive My Sister Eileen I've Got a Secret Armstrong Circle Theatre /
The United States Steel Hour
NBC Wagon Train The Price Is Right Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Peter Loves Mary

Thursday

Network 7:00 7:15 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Guestward Ho! The Donna Reed Show The Real McCoys My Three Sons The Untouchables Take a Good Look
CBS News The Witness Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre Angel The Ann Sothern Show Person to Person The DuPont Show with June Allyson
NBC Outlaws Bat Masterson Bachelor Father The Ford Show Starring Tennessee Ernie Ford The Groucho Show

Friday

Network 7:00 7:15 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Matty's Funday Funnies Harrigan & Son The Flintstones 77 Sunset Strip Robert Taylor: The Detectives The Law and Mr. Jones
CBS News Rawhide Route 66 Mr. Garlund The Twilight Zone Eyewitness to History
NBC Dan Raven The Westerner The Bell Telephone Hour Michael Shayne

Saturday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 10:45
ABC The Roaring 20's Leave It to Beaver The Lawrence Welk Show The Fight of the Week Make That Spare
CBS Perry Mason Checkmate Have Gun - Will Travel Gunsmoke
NBC Bonanza The Tall Man The Deputy Nation's Future

Sunday

Network 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Walt Disney Presents Maverick Lawman The Rebel The Islanders The Walter Winchell Show
CBS Lassie Dennis the Menace The Ed Sullivan Show General Electric Theater The Jack Benny Program Candid Camera What's My Line?
NBC Shirley Temple's Storybook National Velvet The Tab Hunter Show The Dinah Shore Chevy Show The Loretta Young Show This Is Your Life