Fall 1965 Grid (USA)

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Historic Television Grids for US Networks (Fall Season)
1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959
1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979
1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016


Current USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Primetime | Non-Primetime
Cable: Primetime
Future USA Television Grids
Broadcast: Fall | Winter
Complete Television Grids
Historic Years Grid


Contents

Monday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Twelve O'Clock High The Legend of Jesse James A Man Called Shenandoah The Farmer's Daughter Ben Casey
CBS To Tell the Truth I've Got a Secret The Lucy Show The Andy Griffith Show Hazel The Steve Lawrence Show
NBC Hullabaloo The John Forsythe Show Dr. Kildare The Andy Williams Show Run for Your Life

Tuesday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Combat! McHale's Navy F Troop Peyton Place The Fugitive
CBS Rawhide The Red Skelton Hour Petticoat Junction CBS Reports / News Hour
NBC My Mother the Car Please Don't Eat the Daisies Dr. Kildare The NBC Tuesday Night Movie

Wednesday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet The Patty Duke Show Gidget The Big Valley Amos Burke, Secret Agent
CBS Lost in Space The Beverly Hillbillies Green Acres The Dick Van Dyke Show The Danny Kaye Show
NBC The Virginian Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre I Spy

Thursday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Shindig The Donna Reed Show O.K. Crackerby Bewitched Peyton Place The Long, Hot Summer
CBS The Munsters Gilligan's Island My Three Sons The CBS Thursday Night Movie
NBC Daniel Boone Laredo Mona McCluskey The Dean Martin Show

Friday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Flintstones Tammy The Addams Family Honey West Peyton Place The Jimmy Dean Show
CBS The Wild Wild West Hogan's Heroes Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. The Smothers Brothers Show Slattery's People
NBC Camp Runamuck Hank Convoy Mister Roberts The Man from U.N.C.L.E.

Saturday

Network 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Shindig The King Family Show The Lawrence Welk Show The Hollywood Palace ABC Scope
CBS The Jackie Gleason Show The Trials of O'Brien The Loner Gunsmoke
NBC Flipper I Dream of Jeannie Get Smart The NBC Saturday Night Movie

Sunday

Network 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea The F.B.I. The ABC Sunday Night Movie
CBS Lassie My Favorite Martian The Ed Sullivan Show Perry Mason Candid Camera What's My Line?
NBC The Bell Telephone Hour / Actuality Specials Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color Branded Bonanza The Wackiest Ship in the Army