WLOS

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WLOS
WLOS.jpg
Brand News ABC 13
City of License Asheville, North Carolina
Market Greenville/Spartanburg, S.C./Asheville, N.C.
Channel 13 digital
13.2 subcarrier (WMYA/My Network TV)
Formerly: 13 analog (1954-2009)
56 digital (1999-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Founded 1954
Company Sinclair Broadcasting
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Deal or No Deal
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!

WLOS is the call sign for the ABC affiliate in the Greenville/Spartanburg, S.C./Asheville, N.C. market. It is licensed to Asheville, N.C., and broadcasts on digital channel 13. Its subcarrier is a retransmission of MyNetwork TV affiliate WMYA/digital channel 14 (virtual 40) in Anderson, S.C.

Contents

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
13.1 13.1 WLOS-DT Main WLOS (ABC)
13.2 13.2 WMYA-DT MyNetwork TV





Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule (ch. 13.1)

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Dancing with the Stars Conviction News 13 at 11 PM
Tuesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Middle American Housewife Fresh Off the Boat The Real O'Neals Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. News 13 at 11 PM
Wednesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Goldbergs Speechless Modern Family black-ish Designated Survivor News 13 at 11 PM
Thursday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Grey's Anatomy Notorious How to Get Away With Murder News 13 at 11 PM
Friday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Last Man Standing Dr. Ken Shark Tank 20/20 News 13 at 11 PM
Saturday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Saturday Night Football News 13 at 11 PM
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Once Upon a Time Secrets & Lies Quantico News 13 at 11 PM

Current My Network TV Prime-Time Schedule (Ch. 13.2)

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeats) Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeats) WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Tuesday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids The Walking Dead (repeats) The Walking Dead (repeats) WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Wednesday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids The Closer (repeats) The Closer (repeats) WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Thursday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids The Mentalist (repeats) The Mentalist (repeats) WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Friday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids Bones (repeats) Bones (repeats) WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Saturday Tyler Perry's House of Payne Tyler Perry's House of Payne Local programming Desperate Housewives Access Hollywood
Sunday American Chopper Movie Legend of the Seeker Paid programming


External Links

Official website for WLOS