KRCR-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KRCR-TV
Brand KRCR NewsChannel 7
City of License Chico, California
Market Chico/Redding, California
Channel 7 digital
After June 12, 2009
Formerly: 7 analog (1956-2009)
34 digital (1999-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Historic: Secondary: FOX (1986-1994)
Primary: NBC (1956-1978)
Founded August 1, 1956
Company Sinclair Broadcast Group
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows

KRCR-TV is the local ABC affiliate in Chico/Redding, California. It broadcasts on digital channel 7. KRCR operates KAEF as a semi-satellite in Eureka, California.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
7.1 7.1 KRCR-DT Main KRCR (ABC)
7.2 7.2 KRCR-DT2 MeTV
7.3 7.3 KRCR-DT3 Movies!

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Entertainment Tonight The Insider Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor KRCR NewsChannel 7 at 11
Tuesday Entertainment Tonight The Insider The Conners The Kids Are Alright black-ish Splitting Up Together The Rookie KRCR NewsChannel 7 at 11
Wednesday Entertainment Tonight The Insider The Goldbergs American Housewife Modern Family Single Parents A Million Little Things KRCR NewsChannel 7 at 11
Thursday Entertainment Tonight The Insider Grey's Anatomy Station 19 How to Get Away with Murder KRCR NewsChannel 7 at 11
Friday Entertainment Tonight The Insider Fresh Off the Boat Speechless Child Support 20/20 KRCR NewsChannel 7 at 11
Saturday Entertainment Tonight The Insider Saturday Night Football KRCR NewsChannel 7 Weekend
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Dancing with the Stars: Juniors Shark Tank The Alec Baldwin Show KRCR NewsChannel 7 weekend

External Links