CKVU-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKVU-DT
City logo 2012.jpg
Brand City Vancouver
City of License Vancouver, British Columbia
Market Southwest British Columbia
Channel 33 digital, 10 virtual
Formerly: 21 analog UHF (1976–1985), 10 analog (1985–2011), 47 digital (2010–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: City
Historic: Independent (1976–97)
Global TV (1997–2001)
Independent (2001–02)
Founded September 1, 1976
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Breakfast Television
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKVU-DT is a Canadian local station located in Vancouver, British Columbia, broadcasting on digital channel 33, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 10. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is affiliated with Rogers' City network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday Modern Family Modern Family The Bachelorette 2 Broke Girls (10:01) Two and a Half Men EP Daily Reviews on the Run
Tuesday Modern Family Modern Family America's Got Talent Hell's Kitchen EP Daily Reviews on the Run
Wednesday Modern Family Modern Family The Middle Mike & Molly Modern Family Black-ish 2 Broke Girls Two and a Half Men EP Daily Reviews on the Run
Thursday Modern Family Modern Family Between Wayward Pines Hannibal EP Daily Reviews on the Run
Friday Modern Family Modern Family Survivorman Law & Order: UK 2 Broke Girls Two and a Half Men EP Daily Reviews on the Run
Saturday Out There with Melissa DiMarco Out There with Melissa DiMarco Meet the Family Seed Young Drunk Punk Package Deal Murdoch Mysteries Murdoch Mysteries
Sunday Get Stuffed Saw Dogs Storage Wars Canada The Liquidator Scorpion Shameless (10:01) Murdoch Mysteries

External Sites