CIII-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CIII-DT
Global TV.jpg
Brand Global
City of License Toronto, Ontario
Market Most of Ontario (excluding Thunder Bay, Kenora and Kingston)
Channel 41 digital
Formerly: 41 analog (1974–2011)
Network Affiliation Global TV
Founded January 6, 1974
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CIII-DT is a Canadian local station located in Toronto, Ontario, broadcasting on digital channel 41. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is the flagship of the Global Television Network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Entertainment Tonight The Neighborhood 9-1-1 NCIS NCIS: Hawai'i Global News at 11
Tuesday FBI: Most Wanted FBI FBI: International New Amsterdam Global News at 11
Wednesday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Survivor Big Brother Global News at 11
Thursday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Big Brother The Neighborhood United States of Al Bull Global News at 11
Friday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Big Brother Family Law Crime Beat Global News at 11
Saturday Border Security
Canada's Front Line
ET Canada Weekend Border Security
Canada's Front Line
Family Law 48 Hours Global News at 11
Sunday 60 Minutes Big Brother The Equalizer NCIS: Los Angeles Global News at 11

External Sites