CIVI-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CIVI-DT
CTV Two logo.jpg
Brand CTV Two Vancouver Island
City of License Victoria, British Columbia
Market Southwestern British Columbia
Channel 23 digital, 53 virtual
Formerly: 53 analog (2001-2011)
Network Affiliation CTV Two
Founded October 4, 2001
Company Bell Media
President Mary Ann Turcke
Current Popular Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CIVI-DT is a Canadian local station located in Victoria, British Columbia. It broadcasts on digital channel 23, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 53. It is owned by Bell Media, with an affiliation with CTV's CTV Two system.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday The Big Bang Theory eTalk The Voice The Goldbergs Seinfeld CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Tuesday The Big Bang Theory eTalk The Voice DC's Legends of Tomorrow The Goldbergs Seinfeld CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Wednesday The Big Bang Theory eTalk The Goldbergs American Housewife Arrow The Goldbergs Seinfeld CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Thursday NFL Football (from 5:30) Corner Gas Motive The Big Bang Theory Mike & Molly CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Friday The Big Bang Theory eTalk Once Upon a Time The Exorcist The Goldbergs Seinfeld CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Saturday Motive Saving Hope 19-2 W5 CTV News Vancouver Island Corner Gas
Sunday NFL Football (from 5:30) Corner Gas Motive The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory CTV News Vancouver Island Just for Laughs: All Access

External Sites