CFRE-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CFRE-DT
Global Regina logo.jpg
Brand Global Regina
City of License Regina, Saskatchewan
Market Southern Saskatchewan
Channel 11 digital
Formerly: 11 analog (1987–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: Independent (1987–1997)
Founded September 6, 1987
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CFRE-DT is a Canadian local station located in Regina, Saskatchewan, broadcasting on digital channel 11. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is an affiliate of the Global Television Network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites