CFSK-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CFSK-DT
Global Saskatoon logo.jpg
Brand Global Saskatoon
City of License Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Market Central and northern Saskatchewan
Channel 42 digital, 4 virtual
Formerly: 4 analog (1987–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: Independent (1987–1997)
Founded September 6, 1987
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CFSK-DT is a Canadian local station located in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, broadcasting on digital channel 42, which displays on tuners as virtual channel 4. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is a Global Television Network affiliate.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites