WTVD

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WTVD
WTVD 2013 Logo.png
Brand ABC 11 (general)
ABC 11 Eyewitness News (newscasts)
City of License Durham, North Carolina
Market Durham/Raleigh/Fayetteville, North Carolina
Channel 11 digital
11 virtual
Subcarrier: 11.2 (Live Well Network)
Formerly: 11 analog (1954-2009)
52 digital
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Historic: NBC (1954-1956, secondary from 1962-1971)
ABC (non O&O; 1956-1957, secondary from 1954-1956, 1958-1962)
CBS (1958-1985)
Founded 1954
Company The Walt Disney Company
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Live with Kelly and Ryan

WTVD is an ABC affiliate in Raleigh/Durham/Fayetteville, North Carolina (licensed to Durham). The station broadcasts on digital channel 11 displayed to tuners on virtual channel 11 and is an ABC owned-and-operated station.

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Conners The Kids Are Alright black-ish Splitting Up Together The Rookie ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Goldbergs American Housewife Modern Family Single Parents A Million Little Things ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Grey's Anatomy Station 19 How to Get Away with Murder ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Fresh Off the Boat Speechless Child Support 20/20 ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Saturday ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 7 Jeopardy! Saturday Night Football ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Dancing with the Stars: Juniors Shark Tank The Alec Baldwin Show ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11

External Links