WMDT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WMDT
Brand WMDT 47 News
City of License Salisbury, Maryland
Market Salisbury, Maryland
Channel 47 digital
Formerly: 47 analog (1980-2009)
53 digital (2001-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
The CW (DT2)
MeTV (DT3)
Historic: NBC (secondary, 1980-1992)
Founded April 11, 1980
Company Brechner Management
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Judge Judy
Judge Joe Brown
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Closer

WMDT is the ABC affiliate for Salisbury, Maryland. It broadcasts on digital channel 47. WMDT operates the area's The CW affiliate on digital channel 47.2, and also operates the area's MeTV affiliate on digital channel 47.3.

WMDT began broadcasting on April 11, 1980 as an ABC affiliate, with a secondary NBC affiliation, also in 1992, the station became a sole ABC affiliate.

Digital Television

Virtual Physical Name Programming
47.1 47.1 WMDT-DT Main WMDT (ABC)
47.2 47.2 WMDT-DT2 The CW
47.3 47.3 WMDT-DT3 MeTV

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday The Middle Modern Family The Bachelorette The Proposal 47ABC News at 11
Tuesday The Middle Modern Family The Middle The Middle black-ish black-ish The Last Defense 47ABC News at 11
Wednesday The Middle Modern Family The Goldbergs The Goldbergs Modern Family American Housewife Shark Tank 47ABC News at 11
Thursday The Middle Modern Family The Gong Show Match Game Take Two 47ABC News at 11
Friday The Middle Modern Family Quantico What Would You Do? 20/20 47ABC News at 11
Saturday Infomercials Ravens' Rap America's Funniest Home Videos 20/20 47ABC News at 11
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Celebrity Family Feud The $100,000 Pyramid To Tell the Truth 47ABC News at 11

External Links