WBKB-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WBKB-TV
Brand Channel 11 News
City of License Alpena, Michigan
Market Alpena, Michigan
Channel 11 digital
Formerly: 11 analog (1975-2009)
13 digital (2002-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
FOX & MyNetworkTV (DT2)
ABC (DT3)
Founded September 22, 1975
Company Marks Radio Group
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dr. Phil

WBKB-TV is a television station in Alpena, Michigan. It is a CBS affiliate, and broadcasts on channel 11.


WBKB-TV began broadcasting on September 22, 1975. The former call letters of WBKB first landed on channel 4 in Chicago, Illinois, which is now CBS owned-and-operated station WBBM/channel 2, then ABC owned-and-operated station WLS-TV/channel 7.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
11.1 11.1 WBKB-DT Main WBKB (CBS)
11.2 11.2 WBKB-DT2 Fox/MNTV
11.3 11.3 WBKB-DT3 ABC


Current CBS Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Big Brother One Day at a Time One Day at a Time Manhunt
Deadly Games
Channel 11 News at 10
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune NCIS FBI The FBI Declassified Channel 11 News at 10
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Big Brother The Amazing Race S.W.A.T. Channel 11 News at 10
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Young Sheldon Mom Mom The Neighborhood Star Trek
Discovery
Channel 11 News at 10
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Greatest #AtHome Videos Undercover Boss Blue Bloods Channel 11 News at 10
Saturday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Crimetime I Crimetime II 48 Hours Channel 11 News at 10
Sunday 60 Minutes CBS Sunday Movie Mom Channel 11 News at 10




External Links