Information About Site Issues

As many of you have noticed, the site is experiencing issues that affect editing and display of images. This is due to resource limitations on the current server setup. I am in the process of moving the site to a dedicated server. This should be completed in a day or two.


KEYC-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KEYC-TV
Brand News 12
Fox Mankato (on DT2)
City of License Mankato, Minnesota
Market Mankato, Minnesota
Channel 12 digital
Subcarrier: 12.2 (FOX)
Formerly: 12 analog (1960-2009)
38 (1995-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
FOX (DT2)
Historic: NBC (1960-1961)
UPN (secondary, 1995-2006)
Founded October 5, 1960
Company United Communications Corporation
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Friends
Dr. Phil

KEYC-TV is the only television station in Mankato, Minnesota. It is a CBS network affiliate, and broadcasts on digital channel 12.


KEYC-TV began broadcasting on October 5, 1960 as an NBC affiliate, then a year later, the station became affiliated with CBS.

Current CBS Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune Supergirl Scorpion NCIS: Los Angeles News 12 at 10
Tuesday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune NCIS NCIS: New Orleans Limitless News 12 at 10
Wednesday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune Survivor Criminal Minds Code Black News 12 at 10
Thursday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune The Big Bang Theory Life in Pieces Mom 2 Broke Girls Elementary News 12 at 10
Friday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune The Amazing Race Hawaii Five-0 Blue Bloods News 12 at 10
Saturday News 12 at 6 Wheel of Fortune Crimetime Saturday Crimetime Saturday 48 Hours Mystery News 12 at 10
Sunday Various Various Various Various News 12 at 10

External Links