NOTICE: SHUTTING DOWN 4 JAN 2015

On January 4, 2015, I will be shutting down the server that hosts The TV IV website. It has been a very long time since I've been able to put any decent amount of time into the site, and ad revenue is plummeting. I think it is time to shut it down or hand it off to someone who can keep it going properly. If you are interested in taking over the site's code and data, contact administrators at tviv.org. --CygnusTMtalk


Evan Parke

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Evan Parke
Birth name Evan Dexter O'Neal Parke
Born January 2, 1968 in Kingston, Jamaica
Sometimes credited as Evan Dexter Parke
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards

Contents

Roles

Starring Roles

Series Role Year(s) Season(s)
Dragnet (2003) Raymond Cooper 2003 2

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x02 - So It Begins October 7, 2001
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x03 - Parity October 14, 2001
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x04 - A Broken Heart October 21, 2001
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x06 - Reckoning November 18, 2001
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x07 - Color-Blind November 25, 2001
Alias
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Charlie 1x14 - The Coup February 24, 2002
One on One
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Carl 2x12 - Daddy, I Don't Need an Edumacation January 6, 2003
Fastlane
(credited as Evan Dexter Parke)
Fidelis Etobi 1x15 - Popdukes February 14, 2003
Jake in Progress Shane 1x01 - Pilot March 13, 2005
Medium Det. Rickey 1x14 - In the Rough May 2, 2005
Charmed Kahn 7x22 - Something Wicca This Way Goes May 22, 2005
CSI: NY Albert Grafton/Big Al 2x07 - Manhattan Manhunt (2) November 9, 2005
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Gorro 6x07 - Country Crossover November 7, 2006
Without a Trace Frank Cole 5x24 - The Beginning May 10, 2007
Desperate Housewives Derek Yeager 7x07 - A Humiliating Business November 7, 2010
Desperate Housewives Derek Yeager 7x10 - Down the Block There's a Riot December 12, 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Nelson Sanders 2x22 - Plan B May 3, 2011
CSI Eli 12x18 - Malice in Wonderland March 21, 2012

Trivia