CHNB-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CHNB-DT
Global New Brunswick logo.jpg
Brand Global New Brunswick
City of License Saint John, New Brunswick
Market New Brunswick and Prince Edward Island
Channel 12 digital
Formerly: 12 analog (1988–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: Independent (1988–1997)
Founded September 5, 1988 (as semi-satellite of CIHF-TV Halifax)
April 2013 (separate identity)
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CHNB-DT is a Canadian local station located in Saint John, New Brunswick. It broadcasts on digital channel 12. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is an affiliate of the Global Television Network. It is considered a semi-satellite of Halifax station CIHF-DT, with the exception of separate newscasts and local advertising.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites