CIHF-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CIHF-DT
Global Halifax logo.jpg
Brand Global Halifax
City of License Halifax, Nova Scotia
Market Nova Scotia
Channel 8 digital
Formerly: 8 analog (1988–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: Independent (1988–1997)
Founded September 5, 1988
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CIHF-DT is a Canadian local station located in Halifax, Nova Scotia. It broadcasts on digital channel 8. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is a Global Television Network affiliate.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Entertainment Tonight The Neighborhood NCIS: Hawai'i 9-1-1 NCIS Global News at 11
Tuesday FBI: Most Wanted New Amsterdam FBI FBI: International Global News at 11
Wednesday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Survivor Big Brother Global News at 11
Thursday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Big Brother The Neighborhood United States of Al Bull Global News at 11
Friday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Crime Beat Big Brother Family Law Global News at 11
Saturday Border Security
Canada's Front Line
ET Canada Weekend Border Security
Canada's Front Line
Family Law Global News at 11
Sunday The Equalizer 60 Minutes Big Brother NCIS: Los Angeles Global News at 11

External Sites