WTXL-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WTXL-TV
WTXL-TV logo.png
Brand ABC 27
City of License Tallahassee, Florida
Market Tallahassee, Florida/Thomasville/Valdosta, Georgia
Channel 27 digital
Formerly: 27 analog (1976-2009)
22 digital
Subcarriers: 27.2 (Bounce TV)
27.3 (Antenna TV)
27.4 (QVC)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Founded September 16, 1976
Company Raycom Media
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Judge Judy
Inside Edition
Live with Kelly and Ryan

WTXL-TV is an ABC affiliate located in Tallahassee, Florida, also serving Thomasville & Valdosta, Georgia. It operates on digital channel 27. The station is owned by Calkins Media.


Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
27.1 27.1 WTXL-DT Main WTXL (ABC)
27.2 27.2 WTXL-DT2 Bounce TV
27.3 27.3 WTXL-DT3 Antenna TV
27.4 27.4 WTXL-DT4 QVC

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Inside Edition Judge Judy American Idol The Crossing ABC 27 News at 11
Tuesday Inside Edition Judge Judy Roseanne The Middle Black-ish Splitting Up Together For the People ABC 27 News at 11
Wednesday Inside Edition Judge Judy The Goldbergs Alex, Inc. Modern Family American Housewife Designated Survivor ABC 27 News at 11
Thursday Inside Edition Judge Judy Grey's Anatomy Station 19 Quantico ABC 27 News at 11
Friday Inside Edition Judge Judy Once Upon a Time Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 20/20 ABC 27 News at 11
Saturday ABC 27 Saturday News at 7 Inside Edition College Football ABC 27 Weekend News at 11
Sunday The Toy Box America's Funniest Home Videos Shark Tank Ten Days in the Valley ABC 27 Weekend News at 11

External Links

Query the FCC's TV station database for WTXL-TV