WFLD

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WFLD
Brand Fox 32 Chicago
City of License Chicago, Illinois
Market Chicago metropolitan area
Channel 31 digital, 32 virtual
Formerly: 32 analog (1966–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: FOX
Historic: Independent (1966-1986)
CBS (secondary, 1967-1970)
Founded January 4, 1966
Company Fox Television Stations
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

WFLD is an American local station in Chicago, Illinois. Fox Television Stations owns the station, which operates on digital channel 31 and virtual channel 32 as an owned-and-operated FOX station. It is a sister station to CW affiliate and secondary MyNetworkTV affiliate WPWR-TV.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage or special programming.

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Monday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory The Resident 9-1-1 Fox 32 News at Nine Modern Family TMZ
Tuesday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory The Gifted Lethal Weapon Fox 32 News at Nine Modern Family TMZ
Wednesday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory Empire Star Fox 32 News at Nine Modern Family TMZ
Thursday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory Thursday Night Football Fox 32 News at Nine Modern Family TMZ
Friday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory Last Man Standing The Cool Kids Hell's Kitchen Fox 32 News at Nine Flannery Fired Up Modern Family TMZ
Saturday TMZ Masterchef Junior Showtime at the Apollo Fox 32 News at Nine Love Connection
Sunday Fox NFL The OT The Simpsons Bob's Burgers Family Guy Rel Fox 32 News at Nine FOX Chicago: The Final Word Inside the Bears (10:35)

External Links