WPWR-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WPWR-TV
Brand My50 Chicago
City of License Chicago, Illinois
Market Chicago metropolitan area
Channel 51 digital, 50 virtual
Formerly: 50 analog (1982–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: MyNetworkTV
Historic: Independent (1982-1993)
PTEN (1993-1995)
UPN (1995-2006)
The CW (2016-2019; primary)
Founded April 4, 1982
Company Fox Television Stations
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
The Big Bang Theory
Family Feud
America Says
Justice with Judge Mablean
Chicago P.D.
Modern Family
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

WPWR-TV is an American local station in Chicago, Illinois. Fox Television Stations owns the station, which operates on digital channel 31 and virtual channel 32 as an owned-and-operated MyNetworkTV station. It is a sister station to FOX O&O WFLD. It also serves as an alternate outlet for airing FOX programming if WFLD cannot do so due to breaking news coverage.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage or special programming.

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Monday Family Feud Family Feud Chicago P.D. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Chicago P.D.
Tuesday Bones Bones
Wednesday Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Thursday The X-Files The X-Files
Friday American Ninja Warrior American Ninja Warrior
Saturday Inside the Bears In Depth with Graham Bensinger Chicago Wolves AHL Hockey / TBA Whacked Out Sports SSN Sports
Sunday Family Feud Family Feud The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory Modern Family Modern Family Modern Family Modern Family

External Links