KPDX

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KPDX
KPDX logo PDX TV.jpg
Brand PDX TV
City of License Vancouver, Washington
Market Portland/Salem, Oregon and Vancouver, Washington
Channel 30 digital,
49 virtual
Formerly: 49 analog (1983-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: MyNetworkTV
Historic: Independent (1983–88)
FOX (1988-2002)
UPN (2002-2006)
Founded October 9, 1983
Company Meredith Corporation
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Perry Mason
Family Feud
Rules of Engagement
The Big Bang Theory
CSI: Miami
Criminal Minds
Law & Order
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KPDX is an American local station. Licenced to Vancouver, Washington, the station serves the Portland, Oregon metropolitan area. Meredith Corporation owns the station, which is a MyNetworkTV affiliate operating on digital channel 30, displayed on tuners as virtual channel 49 (the station's former analog channel). It is a sister station to Portland FOX affiliate KPTV.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 11:30 PM midnight 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 1:30 AM
Monday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory FOX 12's 8 O'Clock News on PDX-TV Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeats) Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeats) The Simpsons Community Community The Office The Office Comics Unleashed with Byron Allen
Tuesday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory FOX 12's 8 O'Clock News on PDX-TV Bones (repeats) Bones (repeats) The Simpsons Community Community The Office The Office Comics Unleashed with Byron Allen
Wednesday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory FOX 12's 8 O'Clock News on PDX-TV Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeats) Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeats) The Simpsons Community Community The Office The Office Comics Unleashed with Byron Allen
Thursday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory FOX 12's 8 O'Clock News on PDX-TV House, M.D. (repeats) House, M.D. (repeats) The Simpsons Community Community The Office The Office Comics Unleashed with Byron Allen
Friday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory FOX 12's 8 O'Clock News on PDX-TV Monk (repeats) Monk (repeats) The Simpsons Community Community The Office The Office Comics Unleashed with Byron Allen
Saturday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory Glee White Collar Leverage Burn Notice Criminal Minds CSI: Miami Paid Programming Paid Programming
Sunday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory The First Family Mr. Box Office The Closer The Closer Oregon Sports Final The Tim McCarver Show Community Community The Office The Office

External Links