KBMT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KBMT
KBMT.jpg
Brand KBMT 12 News
City of License Beaumont, Texas
Market Beaumont/Port Arthur, Texas
Channel 12 digital
Formerly: 12 analog (1961-2009)
50 digital (2001-09)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
NBC (DT2)
Founded October 18, 1961
Company Tegna Media
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Everybody Loves Raymond
The Doctors
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

KBMT is the ABC affiliate in Beaumont and Port Arthur, Texas. It broadcasts on digital channel 12. KBMT operates the area's NBC affiliate on digital subchannel 12.2. There were rumors that KBMT was going to be an NBC affiliate carrying ABC programming on digital subchannel 12.2. As of 2009, this has not occured.

KBMT's digital signal originally aired on channel 50; they moved to their post-transition selection of 12 on June 12, 2009.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
12.1 12.1 KBMT-A Main KBMT (ABC)
12.2 12.2 K-JAC NBC

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor KBMT 12 News at 10
Tuesday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men The Conners The Kids Are Alright black-ish Splitting Up Together The Rookie KBMT 12 News at 10
Wednesday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men The Goldbergs American Housewife Modern Family Single Parents A Million Little Things KBMT 12 News at 10
Thursday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men Grey's Anatomy Station 19 How to Get Away with Murder KBMT 12 News at 10
Friday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men Fresh Off the Boat Speechless Child Support 20/20 KBMT 12 News at 10
Saturday KBMT 12 News at 6 Two and a Half Men Saturday Night Football KBMT 12 News at 10
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Dancing with the Stars: Juniors Shark Tank The Alec Baldwin Show KBMT 12 News at 10

External Links