Lena Olin

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Lena Olin
Birth name Lena Maria Jonna Olin
Born March 22, 1955 in Stockholm, Sweden
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Series Role Year(s) Season(s)
Alias Irina Derevko 2002–2003 2
Welcome to Sweden Viveka Börjesson 2014–2015 1 2

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Alias Irina Derevko 4x21 - Search and Rescue May 18, 2005
Alias Irina Derevko 4x22 - Before the Flood May 25, 2005
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Ingrid Block 11x15 - Confidential March 10, 2010

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Primetime Emmy Awards

  • Nominated: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (2003)
Alias

Trivia