CKMI-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKMI-DT
Global Montreal logo.jpg
Brand Global Montreal
City of License Montreal, Quebec
Market Quebec
Channel 15 digital
Formerly: 5 analog (Quebec City, 1957–1997),
46 analog (Montreal, 1997–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: CBC (1957–1997)
Founded March 19, 1957 (in Quebec City; moved to Montreal in 2009)
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKMI-DT is a Canadian local station located in Montreal, Quebec, broadcasting on digital channel 15. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is an affiliate of the Global Television Network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites