CICT-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CICT-DT
Global Calgary logo.jpg
Brand Global Calgary
City of License Calgary, Alberta
Market Most of southern Alberta (excluding the Lethbridge area)
Channel 41 digital, 2 virtual
Formerly: 2 analog (1954-2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: CBC (1954-1975)
Independent (1975-2000)
Founded October 8, 1954 (as CHCT-TV)
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CICT-DT is a Canadian local station located in Calgary, Alberta, broadcasting on digital channel 41, which displays on tuners as virtual channel 2. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is a Global Television Network affiliate.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites