WMBD-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WMBD-TV
WMBD.png
Brand WMBD 31
City of License Peoria, Illinois
Market Peoria/Bloomington, Illinois
Channel 30 digital
31 virtual
Formerly: 31 analog (1958-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
Founded January 1, 1958
Company Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc.
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Jeopardy!
Wheel of Fortune
Inside Edition
The Dr. Oz Show

WMBD-TV is the call letters of the CBS affiliate in Peoria, Illinois. It broadcasts on digital channel 30.

WMBD-TV opened on January 1, 1958, as the CBS affiliate. It remains a CBS affiliate to this day.

Current CBS Prime-Time Schedule (Ch. 31)

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday WMBD 31 News at 6 Wheel of Fortune The Neighborhood Bob Hearts Abishola All Rise Bull WMBD 31 News at 10
Tuesday WMBD 31 News at 6 Wheel of Fortune NCIS FBI The FBI Declassified WMBD 31 News at 10
Wednesday WMBD 31 News at 6 Wheel of Fortune The Amazing Race The Amazing Race S.W.A.T. WMBD 31 News at 10
Thursday WMBD 31 News at 6 Wheel of Fortune Young Sheldon B Positive Mom Young Sheldon Star Trek
Discovery
WMBD 31 News at 10
Friday WMBD 31 News at 6 Wheel of Fortune MacGyver Magnum, P.I. Blue Bloods WMBD 31 News at 10
Saturday WMBD 31 News Weekend Edition Wheel of Fortune Crimetime I Crimetime II 48 Hours WMBD 31 News Weekend Edition
Sunday 60 Minutes NCIS
Los Angeles
NCIS
New Orleans
NCIS WMBD 31 News Weekend Edition



External Links