Nicholas Kadi

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Nicholas Kadi
Born September 22, 1952 in Istanbul, Turkey
Sometimes credited as Nameer El-Kadi
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
MacGyver Grodsky 1x03 - Thief of Budapest October 13, 1985
Perfect Strangers Zoltan Bauchelitis 6x05 - Family Feud October 26, 1990
Murder, She Wrote Sergei Onyegin 8x10 - The List of Yuri Lermentov December 15, 1991
L.A. Law Gaidar 8x04 - Foreign Co-Respondent October 28, 1993
The Wayans Bros. Rasaan 2x06 - The Liar's Club October 11, 1995
JAG Col. Ahmad Al-Barzan 1x09 - Scimitar December 9, 1995
7 Days Saeed 1x11 - HAARP Attack January 27, 1999
Alias
(credited as Nameer El-Kadi)
Algosaibi 1x20 - The Solution April 21, 2002
24 Ahmet 4x03 - Day 4: 9:00AM - 10:00AM January 10, 2005
24 Ahmet 4x04 - Day 4: 10:00AM - 11:00AM January 10, 2005

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Trivia