KSTW

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KSTW
KSTW logo 2012.jpg
Brand The CW 11 KSTW
City of License Tacoma, Washington
Market Tacoma/Seattle, Washington
Channel 11 digital
Formerly: 11 analog (1953–2009), 36 digital (?–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: The CW (Decades on 11.2)
Historic: CBS (primary, 1953-1961)
DuMont (secondary, 1953-1955)
Independent (1961-1995)
CBS (1995-1997)
UPN (1997-2006)
Founded March 1, 1953
Company CBS Television Stations (Paramount Global)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Bull
Funny You Should Ask
The King of Queens
Young Sheldon
Seinfeld
Family Feud
Family Guy
2 Broke Girls
Former Call Signs KTNT-TV (1953-1974)
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KSTW is an American local station. Licenced to Tacoma, Washington, the station broadcasts to Seattle (where its transmitter and studios are located) and the northwest Washington area on digital channel 11. CBS Television Stations (a division of Paramount Global) owns the station, which is an affiliate of The CW. It also carries classic TV network Decades (co-owned by Paramount Global and MeTV owner Weigel Broadcasting) on digital subchannel 11.2.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday Family Feud Family Feud Mysteries Decoded Penn & Teller
Fool Us
Seinfeld Seinfeld Family Guy Bob's Burgers
Tuesday Leonardo Devils
Wednesday DC's Stargirl Kung Fu
Thursday Walker Walker: Independence
Friday Killer Camp Whose Line Is It Anyway? Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Saturday Great Chocolate Showdown Masters of Illusion Masters of Illusion Family Guy Family Guy Bull
Sunday SEAL Team Family Law Coroner Seinfeld Seinfeld

External Links