CKY-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKY-DT
CTV logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV Winnipeg
City of License Winnipeg, Manitoba
Market Manitoba and part of northwestern Ontario (excluding the Thunder Bay and Kenora regions)
Channel 7 digital
Formerly: 7 analog (1960–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV
Historic: Independent (1960–61)
Founded November 12, 1960 (as CJAY-TV)
Company Bell Media
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKY-DT is a Canadian local station located in Winnipeg, Manitoba, broadcasting on digital channel 7. It is owned by Bell Media and affiliated with CTV.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday Gotham Forever Castle The Big Bang Theory eTalk CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Tuesday The Flash Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Person of Interest The Big Bang Theory eTalk CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Wednesday Arrow Criminal Minds Grey's Anatomy The Big Bang Theory eTalk CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Thursday The Big Bang Theory The Millers Two and a Half Men The McCarthys How to Get Away with Murder The Big Bang Theory eTalk CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Friday The Amazing Race Grimm Blue Bloods The Big Bang Theory eTalk CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Saturday W5 Criminal Minds The Big Bang Theory Anger Management Saving Hope CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg
Sunday Once Upon a Time Resurrection CSI Saving Hope CTV National News CTV News Winnipeg


External Sites