Bradley Cooper

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Born January 5, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Notable Roles Kitchen Confidential: Jack Bourdain
Alias: Will Tippin
Notable Episodes
Awards

Contents

Roles

Starring Roles

Series Role Year(s) Season(s)
Alias Will Tippin 2001–2003 1 2
Jack & Bobby Tom Wexler Graham 2004–2005 1
Kitchen Confidential Jack Bourdain 2005–2006 1
Wet Hot American Summer Ben 2015–  1 2

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Sex and the City Jake 2x04 - They Shoot Single People, Don't They? June 27, 1999
The $treet Clay Hammond 1x08 - Rebound December 20, 2000
The $treet Clay Hammond 1x09 - Past Performance 2001
The $treet Clay Hammond 1x10 - Junk Bonds 2001
The $treet Clay Hammond 1x11 - Turf Wars 2001
Miss Match Gary 1x05 - I Got You, Babe October 24, 2003
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x04 - Slash 30 April 2, 2004
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x05 - Memorial April 16, 2004
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x07 - Love Lies Bleeding April 30, 2004
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x08 - Attachment May 10, 2004
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x10 - Entropy May 24, 2004
Touching Evil (US) OSC Agent Mark Rivers 1x11 - Grief June 7, 2004
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jason Whitaker 6x20 - Night (1) May 3, 2005
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Jason Whitaker 1x11 - Day (2) May 3, 2005
Nip/Tuck Aidan Stone 5x01 - Carly Summers October 30, 2007
Nip/Tuck Aidan Stone 5x02 - Joyce & Sharon Monroe November 6, 2007
Nip/Tuck Aidan Stone 5x07 - Dr. Joshua Lee December 11, 2007
Nip/Tuck Aidan Stone 5x09 - Rachel Ben Natan January 15, 2008
Nip/Tuck Aidan Stone 5x10 - Magda & Jeff January 22, 2008
Saturday Night Live Himself/Host - February 7, 2009

Notable Film Roles

Film Role Released
The Hangover Phil June 5, 2009
The Hangover Part II Phil May 26, 2011
The Hangover Part III Phil May 23, 2013

Talk Show Appearances

Producer

Series Produced

Series Year(s) Producer Credit Season(s)
Limitless 2015 –2016 Executive Producer 1

Awards and Accolades

Academy Awards

(2 Nominations)

Trivia

  • Bradley Cooper was forced to miss his graduation commencement due to filming "Wet Hot American Summer".

Eternal Sites