WWME-CD

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WWME-CD
MeTV logo.jpg
Brand MeTV
City of License Chicago, Illinois
Market Chicago, Illinois
Channel 39 digital, 23 virtual
Formerly: 23 analog (1987–2015)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV
Historic: Ethnic independent (1987-2005)
Founded October 28, 1987 (as W23AT)
Company Weigel Broadcasting
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
M*A*S*H
Star Trek: The Original Series
I Love Lucy
My Three Sons
Hogan's Heroes
Bonanza
Gunsmoke
The Andy Griffith Show
The Flintstones
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

WWME-CD is an American local station in Chicago, Illinois. Weigel Broadcasting owns the station, which operates on analog UHF channel 23 and digital channel 39 as the owned-and-operated flagship station of MeTV (which is also owned by Weigel).

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 5:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Christmas specials Columbo Collector's Call The Honeymooners The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links