Information About Site Issues

As many of you have noticed, the site is experiencing issues that affect editing and display of images. This is due to resource limitations on the current server setup. I am in the process of moving the site to a dedicated server. This should be completed in a day or two.


KLSR-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KLSR-TV
Brand Fox Eugene
City of License Eugene, Oregon
Market Eugene, Oregon
Channel 31 digital
34 virtual
Formerly: analog 34 (1991-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: FOX
MyNetworkTV (DT2)
Founded October 1991
Company California Oregon Broadcasting, Inc.
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows

KLSR-TV is a FOX affiliate in Eugene, Oregon. It broadcasts on digital channel 31. KLSR-TV operates KEVU-LP (MyNetworkTV) on digital subchannel 34.2.


KLSR-TV began broadcasting in October of 1991 as a FOX affiliate and as call letters KEVU. In 1997, KEVU changed it call letters to the current KLSR-TV.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
34.1 31.1 KLSR-DT Main KLSR (Fox)
34.2 31.2 KEVU-LP My Network TV


External Links