30 Rock/At a Glance

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Basic Information

  • Full Name: 30 Rock
  • Premiere Date: October 11, 2006
  • Finale Date: —
  • Networks:
    • NBC (2006—)
  • Airtimes:
    • NBC: Wednesdays at 8PM (1x01 through 1x04)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 9:20PM (1x05)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 9:30PM (1x06 through 1x17)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 8:40PM (1x18)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 9:00PM (1x19 through 1x21)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 8:30PM (2x01 through 2x12)
    • NBC: Thursdays at 9:31PM (2x13 through present)

International Viewings

Trivia

Awards and Accolades

Emmys

2006-07

(10 Nominations; 2 Wins)

  • Won: Outstanding Comedy Series
  • Nominated: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin
  • Nominated: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Robert Carlock - 1x05 - Jack-Tor
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Tina Fey - 1x07 - Tracy Does Conan
  • Nominated: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Scott Ellis - 1x08 - The Break-Up
  • Nominated: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Jennifer McNamara
  • Won: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Elaine Stritch
  • Nominated: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Jeff Richmond
  • Nominated: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (half-hour) and Animation
Bill Marino, Tony Pipitone, Griffin Richardson - 1x19 - Corporate Crush

2007-08

(18 Nominations; 7 Wins)

  • Won: Outstanding Comedy Series
  • Won: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin
  • Won: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Jack Burditt - 2x04 - Rosemary's Baby
  • Won: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Tina Fey - 2x15 - Cooter
  • Nominated: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Michael Engler - 2x04 - Rosemary's Baby
  • Won: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Jennifer McNamara Shroff
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Rip Torn
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Will Arnett
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Steve Buscemi
  • Won: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Tim Conway
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Carrie Fischer
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Edie Falco
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Elaine Stritch
  • Nominated: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-hour Series
Naja Cernjul - 2x04 - Rosemary's Baby
  • Nominated: Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (single or Multi-camera)
Ken Eluto - 2x15 - Cooter
  • Won: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (half-hour) and Animation
Griffin Richardson, Tony Pipitone, Bill Marino - 2x10 - Episode 210
  • Nominated: Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-action Entertainment Programs
Kenneth the Web Page

2008-09

(24 Nominations; 5 Wins)

  • Won: Outstanding Comedy Series
  • Won: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin
  • Nominated: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey
  • Won: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Matt Hubbard - 3x05 - Reunion
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Robert Carlock - 3x16 - Apollo, Apollo
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Ron Weiner - 3x21 - Mamma Mia
  • Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Jack Burditt & Robert Carlock - 3x22 - Kidney Now!
  • Nominated: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Beth McCarthy - 3x05 - Reunion
  • Nominated: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Todd Holland - 3x10 - Generalissimo
  • Nominated: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Millicent Shelton - 3x16 - Apollo, Apollo
  • Won: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Jennifer McNamara-Shroff
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Steve Martin
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Hamm
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Jennifer Aniston
  • Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Elaine Stritch
  • Nominated: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series
Matthew Clark - 3x16 - Apollo, Apollo
  • Nominated: Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)
Ken Eluto - 3x16 - Apollo, Apollo
  • Won: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (half-hour) and Animation
Griffin Richardson, Tony Pipitone - 3x22 - Kidney Now!
  • Nominated: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction
The 30 Rock Digital Experience

Golden Globes

2007

(3 Nominations; 1 Win)

  • Nominated: Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
  • Won: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Alec Baldwin
  • Nominated: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Tina Fey

2008

(3 Nominations; 1 Win)

  • Nominated: Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
  • Nominated: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Alec Baldwin
  • Won: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Tina Fey