WTOC-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WTOC-TV
Wtoc.png
Brand WTOC 11 (general)
The News (newscasts)
City of License Savannah, Georgia
Market Savannah, Georgia
Channel 11 digital
Formerly: 11 analog (1954-2009)
15 digital (2002-09)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
Bounce TV (DT2)
Grit (DT3)
Historic: Secondary: DuMont (1954-1955)
NBC (1954-1956)
ABC (1954-1970)
Founded February 14, 1954
Company Raycom Media, Inc.
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Entertainment Tonight
Everybody Loves Raymond
CSI: NY

WTOC-TV is a CBS affiliate in Savannah, Georgia. It broadcasts on digital channel 11.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
11.1 11.1 WTOC-DT Main WTOC (CBS)
11.2 11.2 WTOC-DT2 Bounce TV
11.3 11.3 WTOC-DT3 Grit

Current CBS Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday WTOC The News at 7 Entertainment Tonight The Big Bang Theory 9JKL Kevin Can Wait Me, Myself & I Scorpion WTOC The News at 11
Tuesday WTOC The News at 7 Entertainment Tonight NCIS Bull NCIS: New Orleans WTOC The News at 11
Wednesday WTOC The News at 7 Entertainment Tonight Survivor SEAL Team Criminal Minds WTOC The News at 11
Thursday WTOC The News at 7 Entertainment Tonight NFL Thursday Night Kickoff Thursday Night Football WTOC The News at 11
Friday WTOC The News at 7 Entertainment Tonight MacGyver Hawaii Five-0 Blue Bloods WTOC The News at 11
Saturday WTOC The News at 7 Crimetime Saturday 48 Hours Mystery WTOC The News at 11
Sunday 60 Minutes Wisdom of the Crowd NCIS: Los Angeles Madam Secretary WTOC The News at 11

External Links