WPLG

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WPLG
WPLG.png
Brand Local 10 News
City of License Miami, Florida
Market Miami/Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Channel 10 digital
10 virtual
Formerly: 10 analog (1957-2009)
9 digital (1999-2009)
Subcarriers: 10.2 (MeTV)
10.3 (Movies!)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Founded 1957
Company Graham Media Group
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows The Dr. Oz Show
Live with Kelly and Ryan
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!

WPLG is an ABC affiliate in Miami/Fort Lauderdale, Florida (licensed to Miami). The station broadcasts on digital channel 10 and is owned by Graham Media Group.


Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor Local 10 News at 11
Tuesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Conners The Kids Are Alright black-ish Splitting Up Together The Rookie Local 10 News at 11
Wednesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Goldbergs American Housewife Modern Family Single Parents A Million Little Things Local 10 News at 11
Thursday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Grey's Anatomy Station 19 How to Get Away with Murder Local 10 News at 11
Friday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Fresh Off the Boat Speechless Child Support 20/20 Local 10 News at 11
Saturday Local 10 News at 7 Saturday Night Football Local 10 News at 11
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Dancing with the Stars: Juniors Shark Tank The Alec Baldwin Show Local 10 News at 11

External Links