WBNS-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WBNS-TV
Brand 10TV (general)
10TV News (newscasts)
City of License Columbus, Ohio
Market Columbus, Ohio
Channel 21 digital
10 virutal
10.2 subcarrier (Antenna TV)
Formerly: 10 analog (1949-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
Founded 1949
Company Dispatch Broadcast Group
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Dr. Phil
Live with Kelly and Ryan
The Dr. Oz Show

WBNS-TV is a CBS affiliate in Columbus, Ohio. The station broadcasts on digital channel 21 displayed to tuners on virtual channel 10 and is owned by Dispatch Broadcast Group.


WBNS-TV began in 1949 as a CBS affiliate and has been affiliated with the network since its inception.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Neighborhood Bob Hearts Abishola NCIS NCIS: Hawai'i 10TV News at 11
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune FBI FBI
International
FBI
Most Wanted
10TV News at 11
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune various various S.W.A.T. 10TV News at 11
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Neighborhood United States of Al Ghosts B Positive Bull 10TV News at 11
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Come Dance with Me Magnum, P.I. Blue Bloods 10TV News at 11
Saturday 10TV News at 7 Saturday Wheel of Fortune Superstar Racing Experience 48 Hours 10TV News at 11 Saturday
Sunday 60 Minutes 60 Minutes The Equalizer NCIS: Los Angeles 10TV News at 11 Sunday

External Links