KWHE

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KWHE
Brand KWHE 14
City of License Honolulu, Hawaii
Market Honolulu
Channel 21 digital
14 virtual
Formerly: 14 analog (1986-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: Independent
Formerly: The WB (1995-2000)
Founded 1986
Company Family Broadcasting Corporation (LeSEA)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Lassie
The Lone Ranger
The Andy Griffith Show
Heartland
Highway to Heaven
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon
The Roy Rogers Show
Murdoch Mysteries

KWHE is an Independent station broadcasting in the Honolulu, Hawaii market on digital channel 21, displayed on tuners as virtual 14. KWHE also operate satellite outlets KWHM in Wailuku (on Maui) and KWHD in Hilo (on the Island of Hawaii). The station signed on in 1986 and airs a mix of religious and family-oriented mainstream programming.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
21.1 14.1 KWHE-DT Main KWHE (Ind.)

External Links