KWGN-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KWGN-TV
Brand KWGN
City of License Denver, Colorado
Market Denver, Colorado
Channel 34 digital
2 virtual
Formerly: 2 analog (1952-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: The CW
This TV (DT2)
Comet (DT3)
Historic: DuMont Television Network (1952-1956)
Independent (1956-1995)
The WB (1995-2006)
Founded July 18, 1952
Company Tribune Company (Acquisition by Sinclair pending)
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Two and a Half Men
Live with Kelly and Ryan
My Name Is Earl
The Jerry Springer Show

KWGN-TV is a CW-affilated television station in Denver, Colorado. It broadcasts on digital channel 34, displayed on tuners as virtual channel 2.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
2.1 34.1 KWGN-DT Main KWGN (The CW)
2.2 34.2 KWGN-DT2 This TV
2.3 34.3 KWGN-DT3 Comet

External Links