KTXD-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KTXD-TV
Brand KTXD-TV
City of License Greenville, Texas
Market Dallas/Fort Worth, Texas
Channel 46 digital, 47 virtual
Formerly: 47 analog (1994–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: Independent
Historic: America's Collectibles Network (2000–2004)
ShopNBC (2004–2006)
Promiseland Television Network (2006–2010)
Infomercials (2010–2012)
MeTV (2012–2013)
Founded April 1, 1994 (as KTAQ-TV)
Company London Broadcasting Company
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Cougar Town
The Office
Community
Just Shoot Me
Da Vinci's Inquest
The Addams Family
The Steve Harvey Show
Access Hollywood
Cold Squad
Ring of Honor Wrestling
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KTXD-TV is an American local station. Licenced to Greenville, Texas, the station broadcasts to the Dallas/Fort Worth area. London Broadcasting Company owns the station, which operates on digital channel 46 as an independent station.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday Cougar Town Cougar Town Just Shoot Me Just Shoot Me The Jeffersons The Jeffersons Community Community Forensic Files Forensic Files
Tuesday Cougar Town Cougar Town Just Shoot Me Just Shoot Me The Jeffersons The Jeffersons Community Community Forensic Files Forensic Files
Wednesday Cougar Town Cougar Town Just Shoot Me Just Shoot Me The Jeffersons The Jeffersons Community Community Forensic Files Forensic Files
Thursday Cougar Town Cougar Town Just Shoot Me Just Shoot Me The Jeffersons The Jeffersons Community Community Forensic Files Forensic Files
Friday Cougar Town Cougar Town Just Shoot Me Just Shoot Me The Jeffersons The Jeffersons Community Community Forensic Files Forensic Files
Saturday Bronco Roads Expedition Texas The Texas Bucket List Troubador Texas Lonestar Roads Cougar Town Murdoch Mysteries Forensic Files Infomercials
Sunday The Game Plane Cougar Town KTXD Movie The Office The Office Joel Osteen Elevate Life

External Links