KMID

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KMID
KMID.png
Brand Local 2 (general)
Local 2 News (newscasts)
City of License Midland, Texas
Market Midland/Odessa, Texas
Channel 26 digital
2 virtual
Formerly: 2 analog (1953-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Historic: NBC (1953-1981)
Secondary: DuMont (1953-1955)
CBS (1953-1955)
ABC (1953-1958)
Founded December 18, 1953
Company Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc.
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Extra
Rachael Ray
The 700 Club

KMID is the ABC affiliate in Midland/Odessa, Texas. It broadcasts on digital channel 26, displayed on tuners as virtual channel 2.


Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule (Ch. 2)

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Bachelor
Listen to Your Heart
The Baker and the Beauty Local 2 News at 10
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Conners Bless This Mess mixed-ish black-ish For Life Local 2 News at 10
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Goldbergs Schooled Modern Family Single Parents Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Local 2 News at 10
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Station 19 Grey's Anatomy How to Get Away with Murder Local 2 News at 10
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Shark Tank 20/20 Local 2 News at 10
Saturday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Shark Tank American Idol Local 2 News at 10
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos American Idol The Rookie Local 2 News at 10



External Links