KDBC-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KDBC-TV
Kdbc.png
Brand CBS 4
City of License El Paso, Texas
Market El Paso, Texas/Las Cruces, New Mexico
Channel 18 digital
4 virtual
Formerly: 4 analog (1952-2009)
Subcarrier: 4.2 (MyNetworkTV/This TV)
4.3 (TeLe-Romántica)
Network Affiliation Current: CBS
Founded 1952
Company Sinclair Broadcast Group
President
Current Popular Non-Network Shows Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Maury
Judge Judy

KDBC-TV is a CBS affiliate in both El Paso, Texas & Las Cruces, New Mexico. The station operates on digital channel 18 and virtual channel 4. Owned and operated by Sinclair Broadcast Group which makes it a sister station to FOX affiliate KFOX-TV.


Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
4.1 18.1 KDBC-DT Main KDBC (CBS)
4.2 18.2 KDBC-DT2 MyNetworkTV/TBD/Stadium
4.3 18.3 KDBC-DT3 MeTV

Current CBS Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Big Bang Theory 9JKL Kevin Can Wait Me, Myself & I Scorpion CBS 4 News at 10
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune NCIS Bull NCIS: New Orleans CBS 4 News at 10
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Survivor SEAL Team Criminal Minds CBS 4 News at 10
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune NFL Thursday Night Kickoff Thursday Night Football CBS 4 News at 10
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune MacGyver Hawaii Five-0 Blue Bloods CBS 4 News at 10
Saturday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Crimetime Saturday 48 Hours Mystery CBS 4 News at 10
Sunday 60 Minutes Wisdom of the Crowd NCIS: Los Angeles Madam Secretary CBS 4 News at 10

External Links