CJIL-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CJIL-DT
Brand Miracle Channel
City of License Lethbridge, Alberta
Market Lethbridge, Alberta
Channel 17 digital
Formerly: 17 analog (1996–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Religious independent
Founded January 14, 1996
Company The Miracle Channel Association
President Leon Fontaine
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CJIL-DT is a Canadian local station located in Lethbridge, Alberta, broadcasting on digital channel 17. The Miracle Channel Association owns the station, which operates as a religious independent station.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites