CIIT-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CIIT-DT
Brand Faith TV
City of License Winnipeg, Manitoba
Market Manitoba (over the air)
Canada (via cable, satellite and IPTV)
Channel 35 digital
Formerly: 35 analog UHF (2006–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Religious independent
Historic: OMNI Television (2006–2008)
Independent (July–September 2008)
Joytv (2008–2013)
Founded February 6, 2006
Company ZoomerMedia
President Moses Znaimer
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
The 700 Club Canada
Peter Popoff Ministries
Life Today with James Robison
Tribal Trails
It's Supernatural with Sid Roth
The Gaither Gospel Hour
Tomorrow's World
Day of Discovery
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CIIT-DT is a Canadian local station located in Winnipeg, Manitoba, broadcasting on digital channel 35. ZoomerMedia owns the station, which operates as a religious independent station.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites