CHNU-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CHNU-DT
Brand Joytv
City of License Surrey, British Columbia
Market Southwest British Columbia
Channel 47 digital, 66 virtual
Formerly: 66 analog UHF (2001-2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Religious independent
Historic: Independent (2001–2005 and 2007–2008)
OMNI Television (2005–2007)
Joytv (2008–2013)
Founded September 15, 2001
Company ZoomerMedia
President Moses Znaimer
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
The 700 Club Canada
Peter Popoff Ministries
Life Today with James Robison
Tribal Trails
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CHNU-DT is a Canadian local station located in the Vancouver suburb of Surrey, British Columbia, broadcasting on digital channel 47, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 66. ZoomerMedia owns the station, which operates as a religious independent station.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites