CBWFT-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CBWFT-DT
Ici Radio-Canada Télé 2016 logo.jpg
Brand Ici Radio-Canada Télé
City of License Winnipeg, Manitoba
Market Winnipeg, Manitoba (over the air only)
Manitoba and northwestern Ontario (via cable and satellite)
Channel 51 digital, 3 virtual
Formerly: 6 analog (1960–64), 3 analog (1964–2011)
Network Affiliation Radio-Canada
Founded April 24, 1960
Company Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CBWFT-DT is a Canadian local station in Winnipeg, Manitoba. It is owned by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation as an affiliate of Ici Radio-Canada Télé. It broadcasts on digital channel 51, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 3.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites