William Wellman, Jr.

From The TV IV
(Redirected from Bill Wellman, Jr.)
Jump to: navigation, search
William Wellman, Jr.
Born January 20, 1937 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Sometimes credited as Bill Wellman, Jr.,
William Wellman,
William Wellman Jr.
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Gunsmoke
(credited as Bill Wellman, Jr.)
Roy 4x35 - There Never Was a Horse May 16, 1959
Have Gun - Will Travel
(credited as Bill Wellman, Jr.)
2nd Posseman 3x04 - The Posse October 3, 1959
Have Gun - Will Travel
(credited as Bill Wellman, Jr.)
Bob 3x10 - The Golden Toad November 21, 1959
Have Gun - Will Travel
(credited as Bill Wellman, Jr.)
Terry 3x31 - Never Help the Devil April 16, 1960
Laramie Tim Bishop 3x19 - The High Country February 6, 1962
Gunsmoke Private King 7x27 - Wagon Girls April 7, 1962
Laramie Billy 4x13 - Naked Steel January 1, 1963
Laramie Sandy Forester 4x22 - The Violent Ones March 5, 1963
12 O'Clock High 3x02 - Massacre September 16, 1966
The Brady Bunch 3x22 - My Fair Opponent March 3, 1972
Dallas 2x22 - The Outsiders March 16, 1979
Alias
(credited as William Wellman Jr.)
Priest 1x01 - Truth Be Told September 30, 2001
CSI Hampton Huxley 8x02 - A La Cart October 4, 2007

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Trivia