WUCW

From The TV IV
(Redirected from KTMA-TV)
Jump to: navigation, search
WUCW
WUCW.png
Brand The CW Twin Cities
City of License Minneapolis, Minnesota
Market Minneapolis-St. Paul, Minnesota
Channel 22 digital
23 virtual
Formerly: 23 analog (1982-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: The CW
Historic: The WB (1996-2006)
Independent (1982-95)
Founded September 22, 1982
Company Sinclair Broadcasting Group
President -
Current Popular Non-Network Shows -
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

WUCW is a local station based in the Twin Cities of Minnesota, Minneapolis and St. Paul, that broadcasts on digital channel 22, displayed as virtual 22. Former call signs include KTMA (1982-92), KLGT (1992-98), and KMWB (1998-2006).

As KTMA, the station was the original local home of the TV series Mystery Science Theater 3000.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites