NOTICE: SHUTTING DOWN 4 JAN 2015

On January 4, 2015, I will be shutting down the server that hosts The TV IV website. It has been a very long time since I've been able to put any decent amount of time into the site, and ad revenue is plummeting. I think it is time to shut it down or hand it off to someone who can keep it going properly. If you are interested in taking over the site's code and data, contact administrators at tviv.org. --CygnusTMtalk


CKVR-DT

From The TV IV
(Redirected from CKVR-TV)
Jump to: navigation, search
CKVR-DT
CTV Two logo.jpg
Brand CTV Two Barrie/Toronto
City of License Barrie, Ontario
Market Barrie/Toronto, Ontario
Channel 10 digital, 3 virtual
Formerly: 3 analog (1955–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV Two
Historic: CBC Television (1955-1995)
Founded September 28, 1955
Company Bell Media
President Kevin Crull
Current Popular Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKVR-DT is a Canadian local station. Located in and licenced to Barrie, Ontario and serving the nearby Toronto market, it broadcasts on digital channel 10, displaying as virtual channel 3 via PSIP. It is owned by Bell Media and is the flagship station of CTV's CTV Two system.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites